MS4 Application Submittal Schedule for Existing permittees

Group 1

October 30, 2013

Alexandria, City
Andover, City
Anoka Technical College
Arden Hills, City
Birchwood Village, City
Cambridge, City
Centerville, City
Dakota County Technical College
Detroit Lakes, City
Excelsior, City

Glencoe, City
Grand Rapids, City
Greenwood, City
Hibbing, City
Hilltop, City
Inver Hills Community College
Little Falls, City
Long Lake, City
Maple Plain, City
Minnetonka Beach, City
Monticello, City
Northland Community and Technical College, East Grand Forks

Oak Grove, City
Orono, City
Ramsey, City
Sartell, City
South St Paul, City
St. Bonifacius, City
St Cloud Technical College
St Louis County
St Paul Park, City
City of Waite Park
Woodland, City

Group 2

December 2, 2013*

Anoka, City
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
Baxter, City
Brainerd, City
Buffalo, City
Champlin, City
Clay County
Coon Creek WD
Dayton, City
Dilworth, City
East Grand Forks, City
Elk River, City
Elko New Market, City
Fridley, City

Hutchinson, City

La Crescent, City
Lake Superior College, Duluth
Landfall, City
Lauderdale, City
Litchfield, City
Mendota, City
Midway Township
Minnesota State Community and Technical College, Moorhead
Moorhead, City
Mounds View, City
North Oaks, City

Nowthen, City
Proctor, City
Red Wing, City
Shakopee, City
South Washington Watershed District
Spring Park, City
St Joseph, City
St Michael, City
Stearns County
Tonka Bay, City
West St Paul, City
Willernie, City
Winona, City

Group 3

December 30, 2013**

Albert Lea, City
Anoka County
Apple Valley, City
Austin, City
Bemidji, City
Benton County
Big Lake, City
Big Lake Township
Blaine, City
Bloomington, City
Brockway Township
Brooklyn Center, City
Brooklyn Park, City
Burnsville, City
Capitol Region Watershed District
Carver, City
Carver County
Cascade Township
Century College
Chanhassen, City
Chaska, City
Circle Pines, City
Cloquet, City
Columbia Heights, City
Coon Rapids, City
Corcoran, City
Cottage Grove, City
Credit River Township
Crystal, City
Dakota County
Deephaven, City
Dellwood, City
Duluth, City
Duluth Township
Eagan, City
East Bethel, City
Eden Prairie, City
Edina, City
Empire Township
Fairmont, City
Falcon Heights, City
Faribault, City
Farmington, City
Federal Medical Center
Fergus Falls, City
Forest Lake, City
Gem Lake, City
Golden Valley, City
Grant, City
Ham Lake, City
Hastings, City
Haven Township
Haverhill Township
Hennepin County
Hennepin Technical College Brooklyn Park
Hennepin Technical College Eden Prairie

Hermantown, City
Hopkins, City
Houston County
Hugo, City
Independence, City
Inver Grove Heights, City
Jackson Township
La Crescent Township
Lake Elmo, City
Laketown Township
Lakeville, City
Le Sauk Township
Lexington, City
Lilydale, City
Lino Lakes, City
Little Canada, City
Loretto, City
Louisville Township
Mahtomedi, City
Mankato, City
Maplewood, City
Maple Grove, City
Marion Township
Marshall, City
Medicine Lake, City
Medina, City
Mendota Heights, City
Metropolitan State University
Minden Township
Minnehaha Creek Watershed District
Minnesota Correctional Facility, Lino Lakes
Minnesota Correctional Facility, St Cloud
Minnetonka, City
Minnetrista, City
MNDOT Metro District
MNDOT Outstate District
Minnesota State University, Moorhead
Montevideo, City
Mound, City
Minneapolis Community and Technical College
New Brighton, City
New Hope, City
New Ulm, City
Newport City
Normandale Community College
North Branch, City
North Hennepin Community College
North Mankato, City
North St Paul, City
Northfield, City
Oakdale, City
Olmsted County
Osseo, City
Otsego, City

Owatonna, City
Pine Springs, City
Plymouth, City
Prior Lake, City
Prior Lake-Spring Lake Watershed District
Ramsey County Public Works
Ramsey-Washington Metro WD
Redwood Falls, City
Rice Creek Watershed District
Rice Lake Township
Richfield, City
Robbinsdale, City
Rochester, City
Rochester Community and Technical College
Rochester Township
Rosemount, City
Roseville, City
Sauk Rapids, City
Sauk Rapids Township
Savage, City
St Paul College
Scott County
Sherburne County
Shoreview, City
Shorewood, City
Spring Lake Township
Spring Lake Park, City
St Anthony Village, City
St Cloud, City
St Cloud State University
St Joseph Township
St Louis Park, City
St Peter, City
Stillwater, City
Sunfish Lake, City
University of Minnesota, Duluth
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
Vadnais Heights, City
Valley Branch Watershed District
Victoria, City
Waconia, City
Waseca, City
Washington County
Watab Township
Wayzata, City
West Lakeland Township
White Bear Lake, City
White Bear Township
Willmar, City
Woodbury, City
Worthington, City


*November 29, the 120-day point, is a state holiday, the Friday after Thanksgiving.

**December 29, the 150-day point, is a Sunday

This page was last modified on 12 February 2018, at 10:46.

Minnesota Pollution Control Agency | 651-296-6300, 800-657-3864 | Assistance | Web site policy