MS4 Permit SWPPP Document staff assignments*

Contact information
Cole Landgraf: cole.landgraf@state.mn.us//651-757-2880
Dan Miller: daniel.miller@state.mn.us//651-757-2246
Rachel Stangl: rachel.stangl@state.mn.us//651-757-2879
Through May 31, 2016, MS4s assigned to Claudia Hochstein may contact any of the above staff members.

*These assignments are subject to change.

MS4 Name (click to sort alphabetically) MPCA Staff Assignment (click to sort by staff assignment)
Albert Lea, City Cole Landgraf
Alexandria, City Cole Landgraf
Andover, City Rachel Stangl
Anoka, City Rachel Stangl
Anoka County Claudia Hochstein
Anoka-Ramsey Community College Claudia Hochstein
Anoka Technical College Claudia Hochstein
Apple Valley, City Claudia Hochstein
Arden Hills, City Claudia Hochstein
Austin, City Cole Landgraf
Baxter, City Claudia Hochstein
Bemidji, City Dan Miller
Benton County Cole Landgraf
Big Lake, City Rachel Stangl
Big Lake Township Dan Miller
Birchwood Village, City Cole Landgraf
Blaine, City Claudia Hochstein
Bloomington, City Claudia Hochstein
Brainerd, City Cole Landgraf
Brockway Township Cole Landgraf
Brooklyn Center, City Cole Landgraf
Brooklyn Park, City Dan Miller
Buffalo, City Dan Miller
Burnsville, City Rachel Stangl
Cambridge, City Claudia Hochstein
Capitol Region Watershed District Cole Landgraf
Carver, City Cole Landgraf
Carver County Dan Miller
Cascade Township Dan Miller
Centerville, City Dan Miller
Century College Dan Miller
Champlin, City Rachel Stangl
Chanhassen, City Claudia Hochstein
Chaska, City Claudia Hochstein
Circle Pines, City Cole Landgraf
Clay County Claudia Hochstein
Cloquet, City Dan Miller
Columbia Heights, City Rachel Stangl
Coon Creek Watershed District Rachel Stangl
Coon Rapids, City Claudia Hochstein
Corcoran, City Claudia Hochstein
Cottage Grove, City Cole Landgraf
Credit River Township Claudia Hochstein
Crystal, City Dan Miller
Dakota County Rachel Stangl
Dakota County Technical College Cole Landgraf
Dayton, City Claudia Hochstein
Deephaven, City Rachel Stangl
Dellwood, City Dan Miller
Detroit Lakes, City Dan Miller
Dilworth, City Cole Landgraf
Duluth, City Claudia Hochstein
Duluth Township Rachel Stangl
Eagan, City Cole Landgraf
East Bethel, City Dan Miller
East Grand Forks, City Dan Miller
Eden Prairie, City Rachel Stangl
Edina, City Cole Landgraf
Elk River, City Rachel Stangl
Elko New Market, City Rachel Stangl
Empire Township Claudia Hochstein
Excelsior, City Claudia Hochstein
Fairmont, City Claudia Hochstein
Falcon Heights, City Cole Landgraf
Faribault, City Dan Miller
Farmington, City Rachel Stangl
Federal Medical Center Rachel Stangl
Fergus Falls, City Dan Miller
Forest Lake, City Claudia Hochstein
Fridley, City Claudia Hochstein
Gem Lake, City Cole Landgraf
Glencoe, City Dan Miller
Golden Valley, City Dan Miller
Grand Rapids, City Rachel Stangl
Grant, City Rachel Stangl
Greenwood, City Cole Landgraf
Ham Lake, City Rachel Stangl
Hastings, City Claudia Hochstein
Haven Township Claudia Hochstein
Haverhill Township Cole Landgraf
Hennepin County Cole Landgraf
Hennepin Technical College, Brooklyn Park Cole Landgraf
Hennepin Technical College, Eden Prairie Claudia Hochstein
Hermantown, City Cole Landgraf
Hibbing, City Rachel Stangl
Hilltop, City Cole Landgraf
Hopkins, City Dan Miller
Houston County Claudia Hochstein
Hugo, City Rachel Stangl
Hutchinson, City Cole Landgraf
Independence, City Claudia Hochstein
Inver Grove Heights, City Claudia Hochstein
Inver Hills Community College Dan Miller
Jackson Township Rachel Stangl
La Crescent, City Dan Miller
La Crescent, Township Dan Miller
Lake Elmo, City Cole Landgraf
Lake Superior College, Duluth Dan Miller
Laketown Township Rachel Stangl
Lakeville, City Dan Miller
Landfall, City Rachel Stangl
Lauderdale, City Dan Miller
Le Sauk Township Cole Landgraf
Lexington, City Rachel Stangl
Lilydale, City Rachel Stangl
Lino Lakes, City Claudia Hochstein
Litchfield, City Claudia Hochstein
Little Canada, City Cole Landgraf
Little Falls, City Rachel Stangl
Long Lake, City Dan Miller
Loretto, City Dan Miller
Louisville Township Claudia Hochstein
Mahtomedi, City Rachel Stangl
Mankato, City Claudia Hochstein
Maple Grove, City Claudia Hochstein
Maple Plain, City Rachel Stangl
Maplewood, City Claudia Hochstein
Marion Township Cole Landgraf
Marshall, City Cole Landgraf
Medicine Lake, City Dan Miller
Medina, City Rachel Stangl
Mendota Heights, City Claudia Hochstein
Mendota, City Cole Landgraf
Metropolitan State University Cole Landgraf
Midway Township Dan Miller
Minden Township Dan Miller
Minneapolis Community and Technical College Dan Miller
Minnehaha Creek Watershed District Dan Miller
Minnesota Correctional Facility, St. Cloud Claudia Hochstein
Minnesota Correctional, Lino Lakes Claudia Hochstein
Minnesota State Community and Technical College, Moorhead Cole Landgraf
Minnesota State University, Moorhead Dan Miller
Minnetonka Beach, City Cole Landgraf
Minnetonka, City Claudia Hochstein
Minnetrista, City Cole Landgraf
Mn/DOT Metro District Dan Miller
Mn/DOT Outstate District Rachel Stangl
Montevideo, City Dan Miller
Monticello, City Claudia Hochstein
Moorhead, City Dan Miller
Mound, City Rachel Stangl
Mounds View, City Rachel Stangl
New Brighton, City Dan Miller
New Hope, City Claudia Hochstein
New Ulm, City Cole Landgraf
Newport, City Dan Miller
Normandale Community College Cole Landgraf
North Branch, City Rachel Stangl
North Hennepin Community College Claudia Hochstein
North Mankato, City Cole Landgraf
North Oaks, City Cole Landgraf
North St. Paul, City Claudia Hochstein
Northfield, City Cole Landgraf
Northland Community and Technical College, East Grand Forks Dan Miller
Nowthen, City Claudia Hochstein
Oak Grove, City Rachel Stangl
Oakdale, City Dan Miller
Olmsted County Cole Landgraf
Orono, City Claudia Hochstein
Osseo, City Rachel Stangl
Otsego, City Cole Landgraf
Owatonna, City Claudia Hochstein
Pine Springs, City Cole Landgraf
Plymouth, City Dan Miller
Prior Lake, City Rachel Stangl
Prior Lake-Spring Lake Watershed District Cole Landgraf
Proctor, City Cole Landgraf
Ramsey County Public Works Dan Miller
Ramsey, City Dan Miller
Ramsey-Washington Metro Watershed District Claudia Hochstein
Red Wing, City Dan Miller
Redwood Falls, City Dan Miller
Rice Creek Watershed District Rachel Stangl
Rice Lake Township Rachel Stangl
Richfield, City Claudia Hochstein
Robbinsdale, City Cole Landgraf
Rochester Community and Technical College Dan Miller
Rochester, City Dan Miller
Rochester Township Dan Miller
Rosemount, City Rachel Stangl
Roseville, City Rachel Stangl
Sartell, City Claudia Hochstein
Sauk Rapids Township Claudia Hochstein
Sauk Rapids, City Claudia Hochstein
Savage, City Cole Landgraf
Scott County Rachel Stangl
Shakopee, City Rachel Stangl
Sherburne County Dan Miller
Shoreview, City Dan Miller
Shorewood, City Rachel Stangl
South St. Paul, City Rachel Stangl
South Washington Watershed District Cole Landgraf
Spring Lake Park, City Claudia Hochstein
Spring Lake Township Rachel Stangl
Spring Park, City Rachel Stangl
St. Anthony Village, City Claudia Hochstein
St. Bonifacius, City Cole Landgraf
St. Cloud State University Claudia Hochstein
St. Cloud Technical College Rachel Stangl
St. Cloud, City Cole Landgraf
St. Joseph Township Cole Landgraf
St. Joseph, City Claudia Hochstein
St. Louis County Rachel Stangl
St. Louis Park, City Dan Miller
St. Michael, City Cole Landgraf
St. Paul College Cole Landgraf
St. Paul Park, City Cole Landgraf
St. Peter, City Rachel Stangl
Stearns County Dan Miller
Stillwater, City Claudia Hochstein
Sunfish Lake, City Claudia Hochstein
Tonka Bay, City Rachel Stangl
University of Minnesota, Duluth Rachel Stangl
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities Rachel Stangl
Vadnais Heights, City Cole Landgraf
Valley Branch Watershed District Rachel Stangl
Victoria, City Dan Miller
Waconia, City Rachel Stangl
Waite Park, City Cole Landgraf
Waseca, City Rachel Stangl
Washington County Claudia Hochstein
Watab Township Dan Miller
Wayzata, City Claudia Hochstein
West Lakeland Township Rachel Stangl
West St. Paul, City Dan Miller
White Bear Lake, City Cole Landgraf
White Bear Township Rachel Stangl
Willernie, City Claudia Hochstein
Willmar, City Dan Miller
Winona, City Cole Landgraf
Woodbury, City Rachel Stangl
Woodland, City Dan Miller
Worthington, City Dan Miller

This page was last modified on 28 March 2016, at 08:06.

Minnesota Pollution Control Agency | 651-296-6300, 800-657-3864 | Assistance | Web site policy