MS4 responses to MPCA monitoring survey (2018)
Link to this table

Survey Summary (total number of respondents: 52)
Response Count Percent
Performed water quality monitoring 26 50
Did not perform water quality monitoring 26 50
Monitoring strategy Count Percent
Receiving waters 24 46
Major outfalls 11 21
BMP monitoring 7 13
Industrial discharge 2 4

This page was last edited on 26 August 2019, at 15:42.

Template:Footer

/* Manually replaced by abbott Aug 6 '21 */